Business visa invitation letter to obtain a visa to Russia.

We provide invitations to Russia, issued by real authorized Russian companies as an easiest and fastest way to get a visa to Russian Federation.

Getting a business visa is much better for you, even if you have only travel purposes in Russia. Here are some reasons why:

  1. It`s not a secret that the relationships between the countries could change easily. The governments play their own games and sometimes they just feel like “we don`t need tourists”. Having a business invitation gives you almost 100% chance to get visa to Russia no matter what. Because Russian government will think that you have a serious purpose to visit Russia.
  2. Getting a business invitation and a business visa means that you will have much longer stay in Russia and more entries. We don`t know your actual reasons for visiting Russia, but let just guess that you will come and find a really good reason to stay for a long time or to come many times per a year…  If you are getting a standard travel visa, you are limited with time you can spend in Russia (regularly no longer than 30 days) and also with the entries you`ll have (usually a single entry). For example you got a tourist visa to Russia for a month and if you want to come back you`ll have to get another visa and to pay again. With our business invitation and 1-3-5 years business visa you will not have this problem!
  3.  You will have to pay for the invitation anyway. And with a tourist visa to Russia you will be tiered with a not-flexible itinerary  and bound with a specific hotel! Getting a Russian business invitation lets you avoid all this unwanted connections, you are free! You come to Russia when you want and stay where you want, and besides you can stay much longer.

Just imagine – no limits – we think it sounds great!

What visa could I get, having a business invitation?

3 months multiple entry. – $45.

6 months multiple entry. – $70.

12 months multiple entry.-$90.

24 months multiple entry.- $120.

36 months multiple entry. – $170.

60 months  multiple entry.- $210.

The maximum length of stay depends on the country you are a citizen of.  For example, if you are a citizen of the US we recommend to apply for a 3 years business invitation and 3 years multiple entry as well, simply because the law allows you to do it. If you are a citizen of one of the European countries your ability to get a long term visa to Russia depends a lot on your occupancy (what do you do for work) and on your previous history of visiting Russia (if you have one).

For the citizens of what countries our service is the best choice? Our experience shows that if you carry a citizenship of one of the following countries, getting a business invitation letter thru Russian Business Visa Solutions is the fastest, the easiest and the cheapest way to obtain and to get a multiple entry long term visa to Russia:

USA, Japan, China, all the European Union countries, including Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland.

A special note: our business invitation letters are not good for the citizens of Great Britain and Canada!

Ready to order? Send us a message right now!